Discussion Community

Cloud Web-based ERP SaaS Software & GST

20) Whether remission is allowed on goods lost or destroyed for all reasons?  

  RSS

 Ruby
(@rubynaaz)
Member Customer
Joined: 3 years  ago
Posts: 36
March 11, 2017 11:02 am  

No, on plain reading of the language of proposed Section 11, remission is allowed only for those cases where supply of goods is found to be deficient in quantity due to natural causes.


ReplyQuote
Share:
If you like this, please share this. Thanks
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Email this to someone
email
  
Working

Please Login or Register